Run for Hospice 5k 5k

Overall Finish List

August 04, 2012


Results By Spitler Race Systems
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Damel O'Connor                                          379    15   M   ***** 13-19               21:36.0      6:58/M
       2    Timothy Kuiper                    elizabeth city  NC    266    27   M   ***** 25-29               22:02.0      7:06/M
       3    Tarkten Pharr                     Elizabeth City  NC    213    46   M   ***** 45-49               22:41.0      7:19/M
       4    Benjamin Taylor                                         360    30   M       1 30-34               22:51.0      7:22/M
       5    Morgan Wall                       elizabeth city  NC    310    25   F   ***** 25-29               23:09.0      7:28/M
       6    Jeremy Lewis                      Virginia Beach  VA    273    28   M       1 25-29               23:26.0      7:34/M
       7    Clarice Matthews                  Hertford  NC          278    37   F   ***** 35-39               23:26.0      7:34/M
       8    Justyn Yager                      Elizabeth City  NC    321    27   M       2 25-29               23:32.0      7:35/M
       9    Roger Gunter                                            122    51   M       1 50-54               23:39.0      7:38/M
      10    Maria Pharr                       Elizabeth City  NC    230    46   F   ***** 45-49               23:59.0      7:44/M
      11    Mary Lou Kauaihib                                       403    42   F       1 40-44               24:12.0      7:48/M
      12    KAREN TWIFORD                     ELIZABETH CITY  NC    257    37   F       1 35-39               24:32.0      7:55/M
      13    DELTON STALLINGS                  HERTFORD  NC          254    28   M       3 25-29               25:13.0      8:08/M
      14    Joyce Abeyounis                   Elizabeth city  NC     17    42   F       2 40-44               25:42.0      8:17/M
      15    Dan Terryberry                    Elizabeth City  NC   1000    50   M       2 50-54               25:46.0      8:19/M
      16    Jennifer Higgs                    Elizabeth city  NC    248    30   F       1 30-34               25:55.0      8:22/M
      17    Michael Petruncio                 Elizabeth City  NC    212    47   M       1 45-49               26:31.0      8:33/M
      18    Paige Terryberry                  Elizabeth City  NC     10    18   F       1 13-19               26:38.0      8:35/M
      19    Grace Brinson                     edenton  NC            61    17   F       2 13-19               26:39.0      8:36/M
      20    ERIN LEARY                        south mills  NC       267    28   F       1 25-29               27:21.0      8:49/M
      21    Ginger Saunders                                         173    46   F       1 45-49               27:27.0      8:51/M
      22    Lindsey Miller                    Edenton  NC           284    22   F       1 20-24               27:28.0      8:52/M
      23    Bryce Kime                                              169    25   M       4 25-29               27:30.0      8:52/M
      24    Carmen Walker                     South Mills  NC       249    37   F       2 35-39               27:54.0      9:00/M
      25    Ann Leahy                                               331    48   F       2 45-49               28:21.0      9:09/M
      26    Ryan Sheffield                    Elizabeth City  NC    250    34   M       2 30-34               28:38.0      9:14/M
      27    Kim Owens                         South Mills  NC       190    50   F       1 50-54               29:10.0      9:25/M
      28    Tim Leahy                                               324    53   M       3 50-54               29:32.0      9:32/M
      29    Blake Hawkins                                           668    14   M       1 13-19               29:58.0      9:40/M
      30    Michael Saunders                                        306    47   M       2 45-49               30:28.0      9:50/M
      31    Grace Terryberry                  Elizabeth City  NC     49    12   F       1  1-12               31:13.0     10:04/M
      32    Kasey Brown                                             396    27   F       2 25-29               31:17.0     10:05/M
      33    Courtney Owney                                          509    24   F       2 20-24               31:35.0     10:11/M
      34    Heather Gunter                                          721    46   F       3 45-49               31:47.0     10:15/M
      35    MIRANDA OWNEY                     Elizabeth City  NC    203    22   F       3 20-24               32:00.0     10:19/M
      36    Nancy Wallace                                           363    65   F       1 60-98               32:02.0     10:20/M
      37    Aaron Brown                                             385    28   M       5 25-29               32:07.0     10:22/M
      38    Sherrie Schmidt                   Virginia Beach  VA    236    29   F       3 25-29               32:37.0     10:31/M
      39    Kenneth Britt                     Elizabeth City  NC     73    44   M       1 40-44               32:50.0     10:35/M
      40    Dave Whitmer                                            355    37   M       1 35-39               33:41.0     10:52/M
      41    brad broyles                      garner  NC             92    46   M       3 45-49               33:59.0     10:58/M
      42    Teresa ODell                      Elizabeth City  NC    188    44   F       3 40-44               34:16.0     11:03/M
      43    Cindy Jennings                    Elizabeth City  NC    185    55   F       1 55-59               34:33.0     11:09/M
      44    Olivia Saunders                                         176    10   F       2  1-12               35:22.0     11:25/M
      45    Karen Askew                                             323    49   F       4 45-49               36:01.0     11:37/M
      46    Jill Hargett                      Tyner  NC             243    36   F       3 35-39               36:33.0     11:47/M
      47    Candi Holliday                    Camden  NC            263    35   F       4 35-39               38:07.0     12:18/M
      48    Mary Cassidy                      Hertford  NC           93    50   F       2 50-54               39:12.0     12:39/M
      49    Ana Bray                          Durham  NC             44    17   F       3 13-19               40:46.0     13:09/M
      50    Lou Bray                          Durham  NC             28    42   F       4 40-44               40:46.0     13:09/M
      51    Sherry Kime                                             332    52   F       3 50-54               42:46.0     13:48/M
      52    Sarah Douglas                                           362    33   F       2 30-34               43:16.0     13:57/M
      53    Amy Sheffield                     Elizabeth City  NC    253    33   F       3 30-34               45:39.0     14:44/M
      54    Renee Wood                        Elizabeth City  NC    317    49   F       5 45-49               45:52.0     14:48/M
      55    Ally Niphatois                                          982    28   F       4 25-29               51:51.0     16:44/M
      56    Asher Niphatois                                         983    4    M       1  1-12               51:51.0     16:44/M
      57    Marlene Coreer                                          354    53   F       4 50-54               52:38.0     16:59/M
      58    Walter Evans                      Elizabeth City  NC    112    65   M       1 60-98               52:38.0     16:59/M
      59    MacKenzie DeArment                                      708    10   F       3  1-12               54:36.0     17:37/M
      60    Steven DeArment                                         880    36   M       2 35-39               54:37.0     17:37/M
      61    Oksana DeArment                                         874    34   F       4 30-34               54:38.0     17:37/M
      62    Susan Reves                                             346    45   F       6 45-49               54:39.0     17:38/M
      63    Mary Anne Keyes                                         881    65   F       2 60-98               54:40.0     17:38/M
      64    Ginger Parrish                                          336    57   F       2 55-59               54:45.0     17:40/M
      65    Mike Cassidy                      Hertford  NC           98    70   M       2 60-98             1:00:44.0     19:35/M
      66    Sallie Baughan                                          376    52   F       5 50-54             1:03:01.0     20:20/M
      67    Kelly Outland                                           351    30   F       5 30-34             1:03:03.0     20:20/M
      68    Patsy Ward                                              350    49   F       7 45-49             1:03:03.0     20:20/M